Team

Executive Team

Bessie Alcantara (She/Her/Hers)
Executive Director

Sonya Cook (She/Her/Hers)
Finance Director

Jessica Newsome (She/Her/Hers)
Director of  Operations and Strategy 

Monica George (She/Her/Hers)
Development Director

Shaharazad Johnson (She/Her/Hers)
Program Director

Restorative Justice

Cameron Swanson (He/Him/His)
Restorative Practice Coach

Cherida Slater Terrell (she/her/hers)
Restorative Justice Supervisor

Randi Smith  (She/Her/Hers) Restorative Practice Coach

Dania Daoud (she/her/hers)
Peer Conference

Jose Macias 
Restorative Justice Specialist

Jackie Bustamante
Restorative Practice Coach

Jazmine Brown (She/Her/Hers)
Restorative Justice Supervisor

Kellianne Doyle (she/her/hers)
Restorative Practice Coach

Aleia Johnson (she/her/hers)
Restorative Practice Coach

Roosevelt Dail (He/Him/His)
Restorative Justice Specialist II

Saeed Rezko (They/Them/Theirs)
Restorative Practice Coach

Yolibeth Sandoval (she/her/hers)
Restorative Justice Specialist

Alyssa Brooks
Restorative Justice Specialist

Behavioral Health

Kiera Holmes (She/Her/Hers)
Prevention Supervisor

Kayla Zelisko (she/her/hers)
Behavioral Health Clinical Supervisor

Bria Brumfield (she/her/hers)
Behavioral Health Manager

Jaden Pickens
Prevention Specialist

Charles Cannon
Prevention Specialist

Jasmine Porter
SeeIt Specialist

Bee Reed
Mental Health Juvenile Justice Liaison

Laura Garcia (she/her/hers)
Therapist

Lori Smith    (She/Her/Hers)
Therapist

Maria Vazquez (She/Her/Hers)
Therapist

Rajana Huddleston
Prevention Specialist

Christine John
Therapist

Angela Davis (She/Her/Hers)
SEEIT Coordinator

Kyerra Henderson
SEEIT Specialist

Briana Wesclitz
Therapist

Naketa Young (She/Her/Hers)
Trauma Informed Care Trainer

Kay Thompson (They/Them/Theirs)
Therapist

Kelsey Nikcevich (She/Her/Hers)
Therapist

Octavia Coaks (She/Her/Hers)
Prevention Specialist

Diana Cazares (She/Her/Hers)
Therapist

Irma Cornier
Resource and Care Specialist (RACS)

Jordan Johnson
Therapist

Erica Joy Agudelo
Therapist

Youth Advocate Support Services

Noora Jebreal
Community YASS and Crisis Coordinator

Angela Weeden
On-Call Crisis

Edward Ward
On-Call Crisis

Kenneth Towns
Youth Advocate

Alicia Moore
Youth Advocate

Paychents Dillon
Youth Advocate

Tamara Harris (She/Her/Hers)
Youth Advocate

Tiffany Daniel
On-Call Crisis

Policy & Advocacy

Brittany Winters (we/us/yall)
Community Engagement Coordinator

Jessica Proctor (She/Her/Hers) 

Policy Analyst

Finance, Admin, Systems & Training 

Amudha Sree
Program Evaluation Manager

Catherine Best
Development Associate

Elizabeth Palacios
Accounting Clerk

Kau-Won Cannon (she/her/hers)
Operation Specialist

LaVetta Williams Kirksey
Accounting Manager

Taronica Boone
Operations Coordinator

  Deanna Phillips (She/Her/Hers)   Executive Assistant

Annie Mallet (she/her/hers) Development Coordinator

Karla Lopez (she/her/hers) Receptionist

Patrina Porter

Staff Accountant

Quiana Owens

HR and Operation

      Joy Adams    (She/Her/ Hers)
Racial Equity Coordinator

 

Miguel Rodriguez (He/Him/His)
Restorative Justice Training Coordinator

Peace Ambassadors

Joseph McCray
Peace Ambassador

Jalin Yanez
Peace Ambassador

Marsha Tate
Peace Ambassador

Amaya Johnson
Peace Ambassador

Mario Jackson
Peace Ambassador

Kyria Carothers
Peace Ambassador

Tavaris Walls
Peace Ambassador

DeShawn Vaval
Peace Ambassador

Earl Simmons
Peace Ambassador

Nyla Webb
Peace Ambassador

Sign up to receive updates about our programs and upcoming events.

Translate »